Shawn Horne

(Campground near Douglas Lake)

Alternate Name(s): Six Ridges Rv Park/ Cabins

Website: www.sixridges.com/

County

State

Tennessee

Address

880 County Line Rd
Mooresburg, TN 37811

Phone

423-748-2138

Latitude

36.32092

Longitude

-83.26097

Description

NEW, Wooded, Shady rv camper lots now available.
Very nice RV lots for rent overlooking Cherokee Lake, beautiful view of the mountains. This RV/ Cabin community has a 1/2 acre private stocked pond, walking trails, and a public boat ramp only 1/2 mile away.
This is a great place to live or camp with nature at your door steps. Six Ridges also has a Coin Laundry Facility.

Just Minutes from
Clinch view Golf Club, and
City of Bean Station

It is just 10 minutes from the City of Morristown, TN. Major Restaurants, Wal-mart, and Collage Square Mall

100 miles TO HARRAHS CASINO 
79 miles TO BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY
53 miles TO DOLLYWOOD & PIDGEON FORGE 
60 miles TO GATLINBURG
45 miles TO KNOXVILLE 

SITES 120.00 MONTH WITH A 12 MONTH LEASE, STAY 12 MONTHS AND GET THE 12th MONTH FREE

Member Comments…


34E32A06-28E2-4A2B-8898-C0EF9F4FB3B1

Get Directions using Google Maps


Quick Links
Douglas Lake News
Douglas Lake Photos
Douglas Lake Videos

About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
www.DouglasLake.info
THE DOUGLAS LAKE WEBSITE

Copyright 2017, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal